COVID-19: Updates, Forecasts and Assistant

Hotline

333

National Call Center

16263

Shastho Batayon

10655

IEDCR

09611677777

Expert Health Line

109

National Help Line

COVID-19 Testing Lab


# Center Name Hotline/Phone
1 Child Health Research Foundation 0248110117
2 Institute of Public Health Mohakhali, Dhaka 028821361
3 Institute of Epidemiology, Disease Control and Research 029898796
4 Bangladesh Institute of Tropical and Infectious Diseases 0312780426
5 International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research 09666771100
6 Institute for Developing Science and Health Initiatives 01793163304
7 National Institute of Laboratory Medicine 029139817
8 Rangpur Medical College 052163388
9 Rajshahi Medical College 0721772150
10 Dhaka Medical College 0255165088
11 Mymensingh Medical College 09166063
12 MAG Osmani Medical College, Sylhet 09166063
13 Sher-e-Bangla Medical College, Barisal. 04312173547
14 Cox's Bazar Medical College 01821431144
15 Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, Dhaka 01769016616
16 Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical University, Dhaka 01866637482
17 Khulna Medical College 041760350